Thursday, July 18, 2024

FORMER AMBASSADORS

No. Name Tenure
1 HE. Kadzamila 1992 – Jan 1995
2 HE. Mr. Tipu Isaac Mchimika Vareta Jan 1995 – April 1998
3 HE. Mr. Bright Mangulama April 1999 – Dec 2001
4 HE. Mr. John Chikago Dec 2001 – Nov 2005
5 HE. Mr. Roosebelt Gondwe Nov 2005 – May 2010
6 HE. Mr. Ruben Ngwenya May 2011 – June 2016
7 HE. Mr. Grenenger Banda Aug 2016 – May 2021